50mm FTTH Field Terminated Fast Assembly Opticcl SC UPC Quick Connector

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 10 - 999 Pieces
    $0.65
  • 1000 - 9999 Pieces
    $0.60
  • >=10000 Pieces
    $0.50
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
DYS
Model Number:
SC UPC Quick Connector
Color:
Green and Black
Insertion loss:
≤0.3dB
Return loss:
≥60dB
Mechaincal Durability:
1000matings
Storage temperature:
-40℃to+85℃
Operation temperature:
- 40 ~ + 85 ℃
Tensile Strengh:
>90N
Number of repeated use:
5 times above
Standard:
IEC 61754-4
Suitable for cable outer diameter:
0.9 mm, 2.0 mm and 3.0 mm, 2 * 3.0 mm
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
10pcs pack in blister box
3000pcs in cartons (size :47*47*35cm)
Port
Shenzhen
Video Description

50mm FTTH Field Terminated Fast Assembly Opticcl SC UPC Quick Connector 

 

DYS Fiber Optic Technology is the TOP ONE supplier of fast connector for Viettel Telecom

 

Product Description

Fiber Fast Connector is used for field assembled optical fiber connector ,widely used in fiber to the home (FTTH) access optical networks,to assemble with drop cable quickly.

 

Application

1.Used to open the FTTH fiber terminal end.

2.In the box, cabinet, such as wiring into the box.

3.Off the back of the accidents such as fiber, maintenance.

4.LAN, wan, data and video transmission.

5.The construction of the fiber end user access and maintenance.

6.Optical fiber access of mobile base station.

 

Technical Specification

Item

Parameter

Cable Scope

3.0 x 2.0 mm Bow-type Drop Cable

Fiber Diameter

125μm ( 652 & 657 )

Coating Diameter

250μm

Mode

SM

Operation Time

about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return Loss

≤ 60dB

Success Rate

>98%

Reusable Times

>10 times

Tensile Strength

>5 N

Tighten Strength of Coating

>10 N

Temperature

-40~+85°C

On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N)

 IL ≤ 0.3dB

Mechanical Durability(500 times)

 IL ≤ 0.3dB

Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total)

 IL ≤ 0.3dB

 

Picture detail of SC UPC Fiber Quick Connector 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

 

Related Product

 

Advantages

 

Company Information

Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology is a leading company in developing and manufacturing advanced fiber optic products,mainly offer fiber optic indoor and outdoor cable, CPRI waterproof jumper, MPO/MTP jumper , standard fiber optic jumper and PLC Splitter. DYS win the the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise by Shenzhen government in 2014.

With years of experiences in the fiber optic industry, our factory is fully equipped over 3500 square meters and more than 18 non dust production lines .About 200 well-trained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 4 production lines for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP jumper assembly lines, 8 production lines for standard jumper and 10 PLC Splitter production lines.

The most advanced imported polishing equipment and testing instruments enable our products have super quality, such as Senko polishing machine, interferometer, automatic cleaning machine and OTDR ,JGR and so on.

All of our optical products are RoHS compliant and DYS also obtained ISO9001, ISO14001 certification. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, DYS fiber optic is looking forward to cooperate with you.

 

Exhibition

 

FAQ