Fiber Optic Outdoor Patch cord for RRU(RRH) CPRI cable

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$5.00 - $20.00 / Piece | 5 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
DYS
Model Number:
CPRI Patch cord
Product name:
Outdoor Patch cord for RRU(RRH) CPRI cable
Inserion Loss:
IL<0.2dB
Connector type:
CPRI ,LC
Fiber Type:
OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3
Cable jacket size:
7.0mm, 4.5mm
Operating Temp:
-40 to +85 degree
Certifaction:
RoHS,ISO9001
Factory:
Yes
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Certification:
CE RoHS FCC
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
5pcs for one small box or as your requirements.
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
usually,within 3 working days
Product Description

 

Fiber Optic Outdoor Patch cord/Patch cable ,CPRI FTTA Patch cord 

 

 

Specifications

 

SpecificationsPrice-Competitive 
Low Insertion Loss & PDL 
Factory-terminated and Tested

With the continuous development of optical fiber communication technology, 3G commercial trial network, high-speed local area networks and optical access network such as the market that is a sustained manner. Especially in the 3G, 4G, and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology, ODLC fiber optic cable connector assemblies are rapidly becoming the standard connector interface.

 

ODLC fiber optic connectors for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/WiMax/GSM) tailored products that can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

 

Data sheet 

 

Item

Data

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

SM/UPC≥50dB,SM/APC≥60dB,MM≥35dB

Mechanical life

500cycles

Working temperature

-40°C~+70°C

Storage temperature

-40°C~+70°C

Operating temperature

-10°C~+50°C

Protection Level

IP67

Tensile Data

Tensile between junction and fiber cable≥100N

Authentication

Meet with RoHS

 

 

Patch Cord Features

 

* IP65 protection, salt-mist proof

* Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

* The connector of side-A is duplex LC, and side-B can be LC, SC or FC

* Thread structure guarantees the trusted connection

Related picture&item

  

FTTA outdoor assembly -DYS.jpg

 

 

CPRI.JPG

 

DSC_0060.JPG

 

DSC_0967.JPG

DSC_0975.JPG

Company profile

-_01.jpg 

 

 

Advantages

-_02.jpg 

Exhibitions

-_03.jpg 

Packaging&Shipping

 

 

.png

.png 

FAQ

-_04.jpg