Fiber Optic Outdoor Patch cord/Patch cable ,LC duplex ODLC patch cord ,RRU(RRH) and Baseband unit

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$1.00 / Piece | 5 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
DYS
Model Number:
ODLC Patch cord
Inserion Loss:
IL<0.2dB
Connector type:
ODLC,LC
Fiber Type:
OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3
Cable jacket size:
7.0mm, 4.5mm
Operating Temp:
-40 to +85 degree
Certifaction:
RoHS,ISO9001
Factory:
Yes
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
5pcs for one small box or as your requirements.
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
usually,within 3 working days

Fiber Optic Outdoor Patch cord/Patch cable ,ODLC FTTA Patch cord 

 

 

Specifications

 

SpecificationsPrice-Competitive 
Low Insertion Loss & PDL 
Factory-terminated and Tested

With the continuous development of optical fiber communication technology, 3G commercial trial network, high-speed local area networks and optical access network such as the market that is a sustained manner. Especially in the 3G, 4G, and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology, ODLC fiber optic cable connector assemblies are rapidly becoming the standard connector interface.

 

ODLC fiber optic connectors for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/WiMax/GSM) tailored products that can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

 

Patch Cord Features

 

* IP65 protection, salt-mist proof

* Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

* The connector of side-A is duplex LC, and side-B can be LC, SC or FC

* Thread structure guarantees the trusted connection

 

 

 More information of our FTTA patch cords for your reference.

 

FTTA cables.JPG

 

 

Company profile

-_01.jpg 

Advantages

-_02.jpg 

Exhibitions

-_03.jpg 

FAQ

-_04.jpg