12F/24F 40G-100G round cable MPO fiber optic patch cord

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$20.00 - $35.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
DYS/OEM
Model Number:
OM3 MPO
Connector cores:
12/24
Polishing type:
PC, APC
Standard Inserion Loss:
SM<0.7db; MM<0.5dB
Elite Insertion Loss:
SM<0.35db; MM<0.3dB
Return Loss:
MM>30db; SM>50
Length:
Customized
Jacket Colors:
Aqua, Orange, Green, Red, Blue, Gray, Black, Yellow
Jacket:
Riser (OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), Low Smoke Zero Halogens (LSZH), PVC
Certifaction:
ISO9001, ROHS
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Individual Export Package
Port
Shenzhen
Product Description

 MPO/MTP trunk multicore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost, they are used to interconnect cassettes, plane or fan outs.
It offered in fiber types in standard 8, 12, 24 or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged micro cables structure.
The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.
These MPO/MTP cable are built with highest quality components.
Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

Applications

  1. Data communication network
  2. Optical system access network
  3. Storage area network fiber channel
  4. High density architectures

Features and benefits

  1. Utilize MPO/MTP connectors
  2. Rapid deployment
  3. Factory terminated
  4. 100% tested (test data supplied)
  5. High-density cable
  6. Optimized performance
  7. Compliant to directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS)and REACH SvHC
  8. MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 and EIA/TIA-604-5

 

 

Specifications

 

Rich Text Editor, longKeySpecificationList, Press ALT 0 for help

Parameter
ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishPC, APCPC
Insertion LossStandard≤0.7dB≤0.5dB
Elite Low Loss≤0.35dB≤0.3dB
Return LossPC≥50dB; APC≥60dB≥30dB
Test Wavelength1310/1550nm850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings)≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature-20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature-40℃~+85℃
Fire ResistantIEC 60794-2-30
Standards-CompliantRoHS, IEC and GR-326
Specification
Fiber TypeOS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Cord type8, 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
Cable diameter3.0mm(8 or 12 or 24 core), 5.5(24core), or Customized
Cable jacketLSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Length(M)0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m

 

 

Related Pictures

 

 

 

Company Profile

 

Our Advantages

 

Exhibitions

 

FAQ

 

Packaging&Shipping