Fiber Optic Transceiver media converter High Utilization 2 Sockets SFP Fiber Converter RJ45 Port SC LC ST Transceiver price

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$10.00 - $30.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 1 >1
Est. Time(days) 3 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
DYS/OEM
Model Number:
10/100/1000 Media converter
Data rate:
10/100/1000M
Port type:
SC/ST/FC and RJ45
Power type:
Internal/External power
Fiber type:
Single mode/multi-mode
Distance:
0-120km
Waranty:
2 years
Power Input:
AC 170 ~ 240V or DC -36V-72V
Power output:
DC 5V 2A
Humidity:
5% ~ 90%
Certification:
RoHS, ISO9001,
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
2000 Set/Sets per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Individual Plastic bag or according to customer's request
Port
Shenzhen
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 1 >1
Est. Time(days) 3 To be negotiated

Description

DYS-GAS-2 Fiber Converter has two SFP sockets. It can convert two optical digital signals of SFP modules, which have same speed, among different wavelength, different distance and different mode (singlemoed/multimode, UTP/Fiber). It is popular application in all kind of optical digital signals, like Ethernet signals, ATM signals, SDH signals, and control signals etc

 

Features

1.      Conversion of optical signals can be carried out between multi/multimode optical fiber, between single/multimode fibers, or between single/single mode fibers when the both SFP modules have same speed.

2.      Supporting conversion of 2~1250Mbps optical digital signals.

3.      Conversion speed fast, less delay, high efficiency

4.      Interfaces: SFP sockets.

5.      Transmission Rate: 2~2.5Gbps

6.      Power : External or Internal switching power:  AC100~240V/DC5V

7.      LED Lights:Power,P1( FX1-Link/Act), P2(FX2- Link/Act).

8.      Power: status of power supply

9.      FX1 Link, FX2 Link: SFP connection indicator, for machine control and trouble adjusting.

10.  Ambient temperature:0 ~ +50

11.  Storage temperature:-20 ~ +70

12.  Humidity:5% ~ 90%

 

 

Technical Specifications

Product Name

2 Sockets SFP Fiber Converte

Product Model

DYS-GAS-2

Connector

2*Fiber Port:100M or1000M SFP

Fiber Media

Fiber ( Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)

Fiber( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 100km)

Forwarding Mode

Forward

Forwarding Rate:

100M:148800pps/port

1000M:1488000pps/port

Operating standard

EEE802.3, IEEE802.3u ,IEEE802.3z,IEEE802.3ab

Power

External

Input:AC 100~250VOutput:DC 5V 1A ,(default)

Input:DC:-36V~-72V;Output:DC 5V 1A (Optional)

Power consumption

2.5W

LED

Power,P1( FX1-Link/Act), P2(FX2- Link/Act).

Working Environment

Working temperature: -10~55℃ ;

Storage temperature: -20~75℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

   

 

Installation

DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not

Packing List 

1× Media Converter

1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card

1×power adapter

MTBF

100,000 hours

Weight & Size

Product Weight: 0.5 KG

Packing weight: 1.1 KG

Product size (L×W×H): 94.5*71*26mm

Packing size(L×W×H): 215*138*56mm

Warranty

1-years 

 

 

Solutions

Power Supply Standard

Ordering Information

Product Model

Product description

DYS-GAS-2

SFP-SFP slot Media Converter,work as Multi-mode-Single mode converter or as a repeator., without SFP module,external PS

SFP Module Opition

SFP Transceiver 155M-2.5G double fiber/single fiber 0-120KM

 

 

 

 

 

Company Information

The leading company in developing and manufacturing advanced fiber optic products,mainly offer below:

Fiber optic cable

CPRI outdoor cable assemblies

MPO/MTP series products

Standard fiber optic patch cable&pigtail  

Fiber optic PLC Splitter 

Fiber optic Fast Connector 

FTTH box 

 

DYS win the the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise by Shenzhen government in 2014.

Over 3500 square meters and more than 18 non dust production lines .About 200 well-trained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 4 production lines for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP jumper assembly lines, 8 production lines for standard jumper and 10 PLC Splitter production lines.

The most advanced imported polishing equipment and testing instruments enable our products have super quality, such as Senko polishing machine, interferometer, automatic cleaning machine and OTDR ,JGR and so on.

All of our optical products are RoHS compliant and DYS also obtained ISO9001, ISO14001 certification. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, DYS fiber optic is looking forward to cooperate with you.

 

 

 

DYS Advantages

 

DYS Customer reviews

Excellent feedback from DYS customers 

 

 

FAQ